Results per ED

2018 Chenango Primary

Unofficial

2018-09-13 23:27:52


GOVERNOR - Democratic (Vote for 1)

ED Cynthia E. Nixon - DEM Andrew M. Cuomo - DEM Write-in
Norwich Ward 1, 2, 3 78 105 0
Norwich Ward 4, 5, 6 27 42 0
Afton 1 36 32 0
Bainbridge 1 69 61 1
Columbus 1 9 17 0
Coventry 1 11 19 0
German 1 7 10 0
Greene 1, 2 73 74 1
Guilford 1 52 50 0
Lincklaen 1 0 5 0
McDonough 1 10 9 1
New Berlin 1 25 27 0
North Norwich 1 13 26 0
Norwich 1, 2 42 64 1
Otselic 1 4 17 0
Oxford 1, 2 44 72 1
Pharsalia 1 6 9 0
Pitcher 1 4 3 0
Plymouth 1 17 23 0
Preston 1 17 20 0
Sherburne 1, 2 52 70 0
Smithville 1 11 21 0
Smyrna 1 14 22 0
Total 621 798 5

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - Democratic (Vote for 1)

ED Kathy C. Hochul - DEM Jumaane Williams - DEM Write-in
Norwich Ward 1, 2, 3 96 80 0
Norwich Ward 4, 5, 6 41 27 0
Afton 1 39 24 0
Bainbridge 1 63 59 1
Columbus 1 11 13 0
Coventry 1 17 10 0
German 1 13 4 0
Greene 1, 2 87 54 1
Guilford 1 55 43 0
Lincklaen 1 3 2 0
McDonough 1 12 7 0
New Berlin 1 19 29 0
North Norwich 1 27 11 0
Norwich 1, 2 55 42 0
Otselic 1 16 2 0
Oxford 1, 2 70 44 0
Pharsalia 1 10 3 0
Pitcher 1 5 2 0
Plymouth 1 25 13 0
Preston 1 17 10 0
Sherburne 1, 2 74 46 0
Smithville 1 15 16 0
Smyrna 1 23 12 0
Total 793 553 2

ATTORNEY GENERAL - Democratic (Vote for 1)

ED Sean Patrick Maloney - DEM Letitia A. James - DEM Leecia R. Eve - DEM Zephyr Teachout - DEM Write-in
Norwich Ward 1, 2, 3 84 31 2 67 0
Norwich Ward 4, 5, 6 32 11 2 24 0
Afton 1 29 10 3 25 0
Bainbridge 1 45 23 4 57 0
Columbus 1 8 4 1 13 0
Coventry 1 10 8 2 7 0
German 1 7 6 0 4 0
Greene 1, 2 65 17 5 58 1
Guilford 1 49 16 2 35 0
Lincklaen 1 2 0 0 3 0
McDonough 1 9 3 1 7 0
New Berlin 1 16 9 0 25 0
North Norwich 1 20 4 2 13 0
Norwich 1, 2 49 8 2 44 0
Otselic 1 13 3 1 2 0
Oxford 1, 2 36 21 3 54 0
Pharsalia 1 9 2 0 4 0
Pitcher 1 2 2 0 3 0
Plymouth 1 18 4 2 16 0
Preston 1 16 5 1 12 0
Sherburne 1, 2 63 17 5 36 0
Smithville 1 13 1 0 18 0
Smyrna 1 22 4 1 8 0
Total 617 209 39 535 1

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122nd District - Republican (Vote for 1)

ED Nicholas R. Libous - REP Clifford W. Crouch - REP Write-in
Norwich Ward 1, 2, 3 47 175 0
Norwich Ward 4, 5, 6 30 105 0
Afton 1 44 128 0
Bainbridge 1 30 203 0
Coventry 1 31 92 0
German 1 5 18 0
Greene 1, 2 78 240 0
Guilford 1 38 159 1
New Berlin 1 19 73 0
North Norwich 1 11 50 1
Norwich 1, 2 44 177 1
Oxford 1, 2 49 163 0
Preston 1 12 51 0
Smithville 1 9 88 0
Total 447 1,722 3

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE - Republican (Vote for 2)

ED George J. Seneck - REP Linda J. McNerney - REP Gilda P. Ward - REP Write-in
Guilford 1 98 81 139 1
Total 98 81 139 1

TOWN CLERK (TO FILL VACANCY) (1 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

ED Shirley R. Cook - REP Pamela S. Streichert - REP Write-in
McDonough 1 24 18 0
Total 24 18 0

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE - Republican (Vote for 2)

ED Sheri L. Howe - REP Bradley A. Vickers - REP Donald W. MacIntosh - REP Write-in
Preston 1 42 22 39 0
Total 42 22 39 0

ATTORNEY GENERAL - Reform (Vote for 1)

ED Nancy B. Sliwa - REF Mike Diederich - REF Christopher B. Garvey - REF Write-in
Norwich Ward 1, 2, 3 2 5 1 0
Norwich Ward 4, 5, 6 1 1 1 0
Afton 1 1 2 1 0
Bainbridge 1 1 1 0 0
Columbus 1 1 0 0 0
Coventry 1 1 1 1 0
German 1 0 0 0 0
Greene 1, 2 0 2 0 0
Guilford 1 0 0 2 0
Lincklaen 1 1 0 1 0
McDonough 1 0 1 0 1
New Berlin 1 1 3 1 0
North Norwich 1 1 0 0 0
Norwich 1, 2 0 0 0 0
Otselic 1 1 0 0 0
Oxford 1, 2 2 1 2 0
Pharsalia 1 0 0 0 0
Pitcher 1 0 0 0 0
Plymouth 1 1 0 0 0
Preston 1 0 0 1 0
Sherburne 1, 2 0 0 0 0
Smithville 1 0 4 1 0
Smyrna 1 1 1 2 0
Total 15 22 14 1